Our Past Performances

SEASON
PERFORMERS
58/59
Leon Fleisher; Erica Morini; Conner & Conley
59/60
Leontyne Price; Richard Cass; Roger Wagner Chorale
60/61
Festival Quartet; Chicago Opera Ballet; Whittemore & Lowe
61/62
Fernand Corena; N.Y. Pro Musica; Andres Segovia
62/63
Panhellenion Folk Festival; Orchestra San Pietro of Naples; Nicoletta Panni; David Bar-Illan
63/64
Golden Curtain Quartet; Kansas City Philharmonic Orchestra; Lolo Montes & Dancers; Jean Casadesus
64/65
California Chamber Symphony; Romeros; Claude Frank; Branko Krsmanovich Chorus
65/66
Ballet 65; David Abel; Goldovsky Grand Opera Theatre La Boheme; Hans Richter-Haaser
66/67
Moscow Chamber Orchestra; Ella Lee; Leonard Rose; Whittemore & Lowe
67/68
Luis Triana & Flamenco Co.; Charles Castleman; Branko Krsmanovich; Leonard Pennario
68/69
Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra w/Lee Luvisi; Columbus Boychoir; Fou Ts' Ong; Beaux Arts Trio of New York
69/70
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre; Schoenfeld-Daniel Trio; Orchestra Sinfonio Di-Como; Charles Rosin
70/71
Seattle Symphony; Romeros; Cross & Yarick; Occidental College Glee Clubs
71/72
San Antonio Symphony Orchestra; Marvellee Cariaga; Israel Chamber Orchestra; Oumansky Dance Company
72/73
James Fields; University of California Chamber Singers; Prague Chamber Orch.; Dallas Symphony Orch. w/Whittemore & Lowe
73/74
Phyllis Curtin; Roumanian Folk Ballet Doina; Oslo Philharmonic Orch. w/Jens Harald Bratlie; Yehuda Hanani
74/75
Endre Balogh; Earl Wild; Hungarian Folk Ballet & Gypsy Orchestra; Royal Welsh Male Chorus
75/76
Patricia Corbett; Rico Saccani; Franz Liszt Orchestra of Budapest; Milwaukee Symphony
76/77
Endre Balogh; Stecher & Horowitz; Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra; Danzas Venezuela
77/78
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center; Enrico Di Giuseppe; Royal Ballet of Flanders; Lili Kraus
78/79
Stecher & Horowitz; Pittsburgh Symphony Chamber Orch.; Gregg Smith Singers; Beaux Arts Trio
79/80
Bohemian Folk Ballet of Prague; Munich Chamber Orch.; Zara Nelsova; Roger Wagner Chorale
80/81
Slovenian Philharmonic; Young Americans in a Gershwin Festival; Spiro Malas; Hodgens & Howard
81/82
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center; Ballet Fantasio of Romania; Branko Krsmanovich; Steven & Nadya Gordon
82/83
Los Angeles Vocal Arts Ensemble; Prague Chamber Orch.; Helsinko Philharmonic; Nevada Dance Theatre
83/84
Utah Symphony w/Joseph Silverstein; Romeros; Horacio Gutierrez; Beaux Arts Trio
84/85
Pacific Symphony w/Leonard Pennario; Aman Int'l Folk Ensemble; Yehuda Hanani; Steven & Nadya Gordon
85/86
Leonid Hambro Piano Quartet; Nevada Dance Theatre; Finlandia Sinfonietta; Tony Rose Quartet (local)
86/87
Leonard Pennario; Royal Swedish Chamber Orch; Ballet De France; Robert McDuffie
87/88
Sofia Chamber Orch.; Bayanihan Philippine Dance Co.; Stecher & Horowitz; Nevada Dance Theatre
88/89
Prague Chamber Orch; Teatro De Danza Espanola; Constanza Orch. of Romania; Leonid Kuzmin
89/90
Misha Dichter; Ballet Oregon; Belgrade Festival Strings; Dallas Brass
90/91
Harvey Pittel Saxaphone Quartet; Utah Symphony Orch. Canada's Ottawa Ballet; Markham & Broadway
91/92
Robert McDuffie; Druzhba Soviet Dancers; Swingle Singers; Empire Brass
92/93
Berlin Camarata Musica; Alexei Sultanov; New York Theatre Ballet; Broadway Celebration
93/94
Hungarian Virtuosi Orch.; Amadeus Trio; Hungarian State Folk Ensemble; Nevada Dance Theatre
94/95
Rhythm & Brass; Janacek Philharmonic Orch; Russian Seasons Dance; Markham & Broadway
95/96
Aram Basmadjian; Imperial Chinese Acrobats; L.A. Chamber Orch. Winds; Leland Chen
96/97
Hungarian Festival Virtuosi w/Markham & Broadway; Slovak Sinfonietta; Zvi Plesser; Alan Chow/Jubilant Sykes
97/98
LeRoy Villanueva; Vancouver Wind Trio; N.Y. Theatre Ballet; American Chamber Players; Gabriella Imreh
98/99
Boston Brass; Philadelphia Virtuosi Chamber Orch. w/Gabriela Imreh; Alba Quezada; Robert Thies
99/00
Lewis & Perry; Russian Seasons Dance Co.; Int'l Chamber Orch. of Idyllwild Arts Academy; Linda Wang
00/01
Robert Dixon, tenor; Idyllwild Arts Academy Orchestra; Robert Thies, piano; Proteus Seven, brass/percussion
01/02
Elmer Iseler Singers; Gus Giordano Jazz Dance Chicago; Yoon & Min Kwon - Violin & Piano; PAlison England - Soprano
02/03
Proteus 7; Piano 4; Eugene Fodor; Katona Twins
03/04
Michi Wiancko; Trio Norte; Kick out of Cole; Antonio Pompa-Baldi
04/05
Moscow Chamber Orchestra; Trio Norte; Frank D'Ambrosio; Westwind Brass
05/06
St. Petersburg Ballet; Cristiana Pegoraro; Lisa Williamson & Nathan Granner; Karin Schaupp
06/07
Eric Himy; Hector Olivera; French Chamber Orchestra with Kyung Sun Lee; Vega String Quartet
07/08
Angela Jia Kim; Chamber Orchestra Kremlin; The Poulenc Trio; Presidio Brass
08/09
String Orchestra of NYC; Claremont Trio; Daniel Narducci; Alexandre Moutouzkine
09/10
Thomas Tirino; Intersection; The Canadian Tenors; Quattrocelli
10/11
Wind Soloists of NY; Trio con Brio Copenhagen; Barbizon Chamber Orchestra; Eric Himy
11/12
Poulenc Trio; Carpe Diem; Andrey Ponochevny; Indigo Ensemble
12/13
Yana Reznik; Sebastian Baverstam; Terry Barber; Prima Trio
13/14
Jesse Lynch’s Jazz 101; Laurie Rubin; Umi Garrett; Yang and Olivia Liu
14/15
Alina Kiryayeva; WindSync; Susan Egan; SAXsational featuring Rob Verdi
15/16
Presidio Brass; Valinor Quartet; Svetlana Smolina, Borealis String Quartet
16/17
Alina Kiryayeva; The Kat Trio; Kubecca; LA Cello Quartet